Youth Basketball Practice

November 7 – December 22, 2016

Practice Cancellations Schedule for All Schools

CHURCH HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Ensor, 8 – 9 Girls

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Schrader, 8 – 9 Girls

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Ensor, 8 – 9 Girls

THURSDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Schrader, 8 – 9 Girls


SUDLERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Jordan, 8 – 9 Boys

TUESDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Jordan, 8 – 9 Boys

WEDNESDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Smith, 8 – 9 Boys

THURSDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Smith, 8 – 9 Boys


SUDLERSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL

MONDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Kunes, 10 – 11 Boys
6:45 – 7:45, Jordan, 12 – 13 Boys
7:45 – 8:45, Winchester, 12 – 13 Boys

TUESDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Yoder, 10 – 11 Boys
6:45 – 7:45, Jordan, 12 – 13 Girls
                      Hagerman, 12 – 13 Boys
7:45 – 8:45, Pinder, 12 – 13 Girls

WEDNESDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Yoder, 10 – 11 Boys
6:45 – 7:45, Kunes, 10 – 11 Boys
                      Pinder, 12 – 13 Girls
7:45 – 8:45, Winchester, 12 – 13 Boys

THURSDAYS
5:45 – 6:45, Quigley, 10 – 11 Girls
                       Titus, 10 – 11 Girls
6:45 – 7:45, Quigley, 10-11 Girls
                       Titus, 10 – 11 Girls
7:45 – 8:45, Hagerman, 12 – 13 Boys


CENTREVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Bauer, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Beaver, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Aikin, 10 – 11 Boys

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Robinson, 10– 11Boys
                       Arbaugh, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Robinson, 12 – 13 Girls

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Polk, 6 – 7 Girls
                       Bauer, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Aikin, 10–11 Boys

THURSDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Pauelich, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Mascetti, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Pauelich, 8–9 Boys
                       Rayner, 10 – 11 Girls


CENTREVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 

MONDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Rayner, 10 – 11 Girls
                        Hollis, 12 – 13 Girls
6:30 – 7:30, Smothers, 10 – 11 Girls
                       Quade, 10 – 11 Girls
7:30 – 8:30, Smothers, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Quade, 14 – 17 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Wright, 12 – 13 Girls
                        Coles, 12 – 13 Boys

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Gordon, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Sperdeo, 10 – 11 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Gordon, 12 – 13 Girls
                       Williams, 10 – 11 Girls
8:30 – 9:30, Monaghan, 12 – 13 Boys
                        Ward, 12 – 13 Boys

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Stansbury, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Coles, 12 – 13 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Smothers, 10 – 11 Girls
                       Quade, 10 – 11 Girls
8:30 – 9:30, Smothers, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Quade, 14 – 17 Boys

THURSDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Robinson, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Monaghan, 12 – 13 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Robinson, 12 – 13 Girls
                       Williams, 10 – 11 Girls

FRIDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Sperdeo, 10 – 11 Boys
6:30 – 7:30, Hollis, 12 – 13 Girls
                       Ward, 12 – 13 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Wright, 12 – 13 Girls


KENNARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Gordon, 8 – 9 Girls
                        Polk, 6 – 7 Girls
6:30 – 7:30, Gordon, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Hollis, 8 – 9 Girls
7:30 – 8:30, Gross, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Stansbury, 10-11 Boys

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Cordero, 6 – 7 Girls
                       Mascetti, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Hall, 10 – 11 Boys

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Bauer, 8 – 9 Boys
                      Arbaugh, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Gross, 10 – 11 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Greer, 12 – 13 Boys

THURSDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Cordero, 6 – 7 Girls
                       Walls, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Hall, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Walls, 6 – 7 Boys

FRIDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Gordon, 8 – 9 Girls
                        Hollis, 8 – 9 Girls
6:30 – 7:30, Gordon, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Greer, 12 – 13 Boys


GRASONVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Burns, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Galbraith, 6 – 7 Boys

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Tengwall, 6 – 7 Girls
7:30 – 8:30, Taylor, 8 – 9 Boys

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Field, 8 – 9 Girls
                       Burns, 8 – 9 Boys

THURSDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Galbraith, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Taylor, 8 – 9 Boys

FRIDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Field, 8 – 9 Girls


BAYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Boomer, 8 – 9 Girls
                       Staton, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Albright, 12 – 13 Boys
                      Calmon, 12 – 13 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Corbin, 12 – 13 Girls

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Perry, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Hall, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Miller, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Tengwall, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Schafer, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Beachley, 8 – 9 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Albright, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Calmon, 12-13 Boys

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Boomer, 8 – 9 Girls
                       Hollis, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Perry, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Hart, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Wynot, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Corbin, 12 – 13 Girls
8:30 – 9:30, Wynot, 12 – 13 Boys

FRIDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Dauses, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Dauses, 8 – 9 Girls
6:30 – 7:30, Miller, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Dauses, 10 – 11 Girls
7:30 – 8:30, Morrison, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Beachley, 8-9 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Morrison, 12 – 13 Boys


KENT ISLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Hall, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Hollis, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Stoltz, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Hart, 10 – 11 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Pell, 14 – 17 Boys

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Kline, 6 – 7 Girls
                       Wilhoit, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Bowels, 8 – 9 Boys
                       Dixon, 12 – 13 Girls

WEDNESDAY
8:30 – 9:30, Wynot, 12 – 13 Boys

THURSDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Kline, 6 – 7 Girls
                       Wilhoit, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Stoltz, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Wishart, 6 – 7 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Pell, 14 – 17 Boys

FRIDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Fronczek, 8 – 9 Girls
                       Staton, 6 – 7 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Wynot, 10 – 11 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Wynot, 12 – 13 Boys


MATAPEAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MONDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Wishart, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Fronczek, 8 – 9 Girls

TUESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Criswell, 6 – 7 Girls
                       Donoway, 8 – 9 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Criswell, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Stroup, 10 – 11 Boys

WEDNESDAYS
6:30 – 7:30, Dauses, 6 – 7 Boys
                       Dauses, 8 – 9 Girls

THURSDAYS
6:00 – 7:00, Criswell, 6 – 7 Girls
                        Donoway, 8 – 9 Boys
7:00 – 8:00, Quinn, 10 – 11 Boys
                        Stroup, 10 – 11 Boys
8:00 – 9:00, Schafer, 10 – 11 Boys

FRIDAYS
6:00 – 7:00, Fronczek, 8 – 9 Girls
                        Crowe, 10-11 Girls
7:00 – 8:00, Bowells, 8 – 9 Boys
                        Hall, 8 – 9 Boys


MATAPEAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL

MONDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Wilder, 12 – 13 Boys
6:30 – 7:30, Hart, 10 – 11 Girls
                       Wilder, 14 – 17 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Shores, 12 – 13 Girls
                       Reno, 12 – 13 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Jackson, 10 – 11 Boys

TUESDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Quinn, 10 – 11 Boys
                        Wilder, 12 – 13 Boys
6:30 – 7:30, Conrad, 10 – 11 Boys
                        Wilder, 14 – 17 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Conrad, 10 – 11 Boys
                        Crowe, 10 – 11 Girls

WEDNESDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Dauses, 10 – 11 Girls
                       Todd, 12 – 13 Boys
6:30 – 7:30, Shores, 12 – 13 Girls
                        Todd, 12 – 13 Boys

THURSDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Tengwall, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Dixon, 12 – 13 Boys
6:30 – 7:30, Conrad, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Hart, 10 – 11 Girls
7:30 – 8:30, Conrad, 12 – 13 Boys
                       Criswell, 10 – 11 Boys
8:30 – 9:30, Jackson, 12 – 13

FRIDAYS
5:30 – 6:30, Young, 12 – 13 Boys
6:30 – 7:30, Brown, 10 – 11 Boys
                       Young, 12 – 13 Boys
7:30 – 8:30, Brown, 10 – 11 Boys

Back to Top